HONORARY CHAIRMAN OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Evgeny VELIKHOV
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary President of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre, Honorary co-chair of the Organising Committee
CO-CHAIRS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Alexey MILLER
Gazprom, Chairman of the Management Committee
CO-CHAIRS OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Alexey KONTOROVICH
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Research Council of Russian Academy of Sciences for Geology, Oil & Gas and Coal Resources Development, Winner of the "Global Energy" Award
Pavel SOROKIN
Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
DEPUTY CHAIR OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE FOR EXHIBITION PROGRAM
Igor KIRSANOV
MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Alexander AFANASENKOV
ROSGEO, First Deputy General Director — Head of Production Department
Mikhail BUDNICHENKO
Sevmash, Director General
Vsevolod CHEREPANOV
Gazprom Nedra LLC, General Director
Valentina DAVYDOVA
Russian Energy Agency of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Director for International Projects
Vladimir DOROFEEV
Malakhit Marine Engineering Bureau, General Director
Georgy FOKIN
Gazprom Transgaz Saint-Petersburg, General Director
Mikhail GRIGORIEV
Director and a Co-Owner of Gecon Consulting Company, a Member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences
Valery GURIYANOV
Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, General Director
Sergey KALITYUK
Gazprom Expo LLC, Director General
Valery KAMINSKY
VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, General Director, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Vladimir KATENEV
President of St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Alexander KOROBKOV
Gazprom Neft Shelf, Deputy General Director for exploration and development of the resource base
Alexey KULAPIN
Russian Energy Agency of the Ministry of Energy the Russian Federation, General Director
Maxim KULINKO
Rosatom State Atomic Energy Corporation, Deputy Director of Division for the Northern Sea Route — Director of the Department for Development of the Northern Sea Route and the Coastal Territories
Vyatcheslav KUZNETSOV
Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Head of the President’s administration
Viktor LENSKY
Corall Central Design Bureau, General Director
Ivan LEPETINSKY
Marine Rescue Service, Chief Medical Officer for Diving Medicine
Vladimir LITVINENKO
Rector of St. Petersburg Mining University
Alexander MAKAROV
Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute (AARI), Director
Vitaly MARKELOV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee
Sergey MENSHIKOV
Gazprom, Member of the Management Board, Head of Department
Dilizhan MIRZOEV
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Chief Researcher of the Center for Offshore Oil and Gas Development, Chairman of OMR Executive Committee
Igor MOSYAGIN
Head of Medical Service of the Command-in-Chief of the Russian Navy, Doctor of Medicine, Professor
Maxim NEDZVETSKY
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, General Director
Alexey ORYSHENKO
Prometey Central Research Institute of Structural Materials, General Director
Gleb OVSYANNIKOV
LUKOIL, Vice President for external relations
Vadim PETRENKO
Gazprom, Head of Directorate for Equipment and Technology for Development of Offshore Fields at the Department for Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production
Oleg PETROV
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Director General, Corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Margarita POLYAKOVA
Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee
Alexey RAKHMANOV
United Shipbuilding Corporation, General Director
Igor RUSTAMOV
Gazprom Neft Shelf, General Director
Oleg SAVCHENKO
General Director, Krylov State Research Center
Yuri SHAMALOV
Gazprom Flot, General Director
Herman SHIROKOV
Chairman of St. Petersburg Committee for the Arctic
Andrey SHISHKIN
Rosneft Oil Company, Vice-President for Energy, Localisation and Innovations
Gleb TURICHIN
St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, Rector
Vasiliy USTINOV
Director of Kurchatov Complex of Nuclear Transport Energy Technologies of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre
Igor VILNIT
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, General Director
Vladimir VOVK
Gazprom Neft Shelf, Adviser, Honorary Member of the Organizing Committee
Sergey ZENIN,
Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt LLC, General Director